Template:Linkedin job descriptions: Difference between revisions
Amwelladmin (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Amwelladmin (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|In [[personnel]]. ''See also'' “[[Thought leader]]”. ''And'' “[[COO]]”, ''for that matter''. | |In [[personnel]]. ''See also'' “[[Thought leader]]”. ''And'' “[[COO]]”, ''for that matter''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|'''Section C: The unemployed, and soon-to-be-unemployed''' | |colspan="2"|'''Section C: The temporarily employed, unemployed, and soon-to-be-unemployed''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Intrapreneur]]'' | |''[[Intrapreneur]]'' | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|''Seeking new opportunities in ...'' | |''Seeking new opportunities in ...'' | ||
|Possessed of charming candour but no common sense at all. ''Never'' admit you are out of work. | |Possessed of charming candour but no common sense at all. ''Never'' admit you are out of work. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Workstream lead]] | |||
| “lead” as in “a thing you tie a misbehaving dog to” and not “what Moses did to the Children of Israel”. The only thing you will lead on is organising [[Skype]] calls and compiling [[PowerPoint]] [[deck]]s. Until your contract runs out. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|'''Section D: Miscellaneous''' | |colspan="2"|'''Section D: Miscellaneous''' |