82,976
edits
Amwelladmin (talk | contribs) (Created page with "Para {{nycsaprov|13}} '''{{nycsaprov|Elections and Variables}}'''<br> {{nycsaprov|13(a)}} “'''{{nycsaprov|Security Interest for Obligations}}'''”. The term “'''{{nycsapr...") |
Amwelladmin (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
:{{nycsaprov|13(c)(iv)}} “'''{{nycsaprov|Notification Time}}'''” means 1:00 p.m., New York time, on a {{nycsaprov|Local Business Day}}, unless otherwise specified here: [SPECIFY]<br> | :{{nycsaprov|13(c)(iv)}} “'''{{nycsaprov|Notification Time}}'''” means 1:00 p.m., New York time, on a {{nycsaprov|Local Business Day}}, unless otherwise specified here: [SPECIFY]<br> | ||
{{nycsaprov|13(d)}} '''{{nycsaprov|Conditions Precedentand Secured Party’s Rights and Remedies}}''' . The following Termination Event(s) will be a “'''{{nycsaprov|Specified Condition}}'''” for the party specified (that party being the {{isdaprov|Affected Party}} if the Termination Event occurs with respect to that party):<br> | {{nycsaprov|13(d)}} '''{{nycsaprov|Conditions Precedentand Secured Party’s Rights and Remedies}}''' . The following Termination Event(s) will be a “'''{{nycsaprov|Specified Condition}}'''” for the party specified (that party being the {{isdaprov|Affected Party}} if the Termination Event occurs with respect to that party):<br> | ||
{{tabletop}} | |||
|-<br> | |||
|<br> | |||
|Party A<br> | |||
|Party B<br> | |||
|-<br> | |||
|Illegality <br> | |||
|[SPECIFY]<br> | |||
|[SPECIFY]<br> | |||
|-<br> | |||
|Tax Event<br> | |||
|[SPECIFY]<br> | |||
|[SPECIFY]<br> | |||
|-<br> | |||
|Tax Event Upon Merger<br> | |||
|[SPECIFY]<br> | |||
|[SPECIFY]<br> | |||
|-<br> | |||
|Credit Event Upon Merger<br> | |||
|[SPECIFY]<br> | |||
|[SPECIFY]<br> | |||
|-<br> | |||
|Additional Termination Event(s):<br> | |||
|[SPECIFY]<br> | |||
|[SPECIFY]<br> | |||
|-<br> | |||
{{tablebottom}} | |||
{{nycsaprov|13(e)}} '''{{nycsaprov|Substitution}}'''.<br> | {{nycsaprov|13(e)}} '''{{nycsaprov|Substitution}}'''.<br> | ||
:{{nycsaprov|13(e)(i)}} “'''{{nycsaprov|Substitution Date}}'''” has the meaning specified in Paragraph {{nycsaprov|4(d)(ii)}}, unless otherwise specified here: [SPECIFY]<br> | :{{nycsaprov|13(e)(i)}} “'''{{nycsaprov|Substitution Date}}'''” has the meaning specified in Paragraph {{nycsaprov|4(d)(ii)}}, unless otherwise specified here: [SPECIFY]<br> |