82,891
edits
Amwelladmin (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Amwelladmin (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|''[[Derivatives]] [[onboarding]] [[specialist]]'' | |''[[Derivatives]] [[onboarding]] [[specialist]]'' | ||
|School leaver from Gdansk, seeking fortune in Krakow. | |School leaver from Gdansk, seeking fortune in Krakow. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Entrepreneur]] | |||
|Used to be a [[managing director]] in [[sales]], until the bottom of the barrel [[whacked]] me, literally, on the arse. Necessity is the mother of invention, right? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Serial entrepreneur]]'' | |''[[Serial entrepreneur]]'' | ||
Line 21: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Angel investor '' | |''Angel investor '' | ||
|Recently, belatedly, made redundant from an [[middle management]] role. | |Recently, belatedly, made [[redundant]] from an [[middle management]] role. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Founder and CEO]]... '' | |''[[Founder and CEO]]... '' |