82,891
edits
Amwelladmin (talk | contribs) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Amwelladmin (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|Twat. | |Twat. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Lateral Thinker'' | |||
|Unable to follow a sustained argument or complex syllogism. Prone to random outbursts. | |||
|- | |||
|''Keynote speaker'' | |||
|Twat. | |||
|- | |||
|''Digital prophet'' | |''Digital prophet'' | ||
|[[Thought leader]]. | |[[Thought leader]]. | ||
Line 35: | Line 41: | ||
|Recently made redundant from an [[operations]] role. Unable to find contracting work. | |Recently made redundant from an [[operations]] role. Unable to find contracting work. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Futurist'' | |||
|Dullard and liar (unless actually a medium or clairvoyant in which case this is market standard puffery) | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Intrapreneur]]'' | |''[[Intrapreneur]]'' | ||
|Shortly to be embarking on a new career as an executive coach but hasn't realised it yet. | |Shortly to be embarking on a new career as an executive coach but hasn't realised it yet. |