82,926
edits
Amwelladmin (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Amwelladmin (talk | contribs) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Thought leader'' | |''Thought leader'' | ||
| | |Twat. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Digital prophet'' | |''Digital prophet'' | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Angel investor '' | |''Angel investor '' | ||
|Recently made redundant from an | |Recently, belatedly, made redundant from an [[middle management]] role. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Founder '' | |''Founder and CEO... '' | ||
|Recently made redundant from an operations role. Now contracting. | |Recently made redundant from an [[operations]] role. Now contracting. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Executive coach '' | |''Executive coach '' | ||
|Recently made redundant from an operations role. Unable to find | |Recently made redundant from an [[operations]] role. Unable to find contracting work. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Intrapreneur'' | |''Intrapreneur'' | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Social media advisor'' | |''Social media advisor'' | ||
|(1) obsessed with twitter / instagram to the point of believing it a bona-fide commercial utility. <br>(2) (Ergo) A | |(1) obsessed with twitter / instagram to the point of believing it a bona-fide commercial utility. <br>(2) (Ergo) A twat. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'' Best-selling author of... '' | |'' Best-selling author of... '' | ||
|Greetings dear kind sir/madam I self publish my book i sincerely pray it will change your<ref>I mean '' my'' life.</ref> life<ref>It won't (either of them). </ref> please review it on Amazon. I salute you thanks you!!! (''[[sic]] '') | |Greetings dear kind sir/madam I self publish my book i sincerely pray it will change your<ref>I mean '' my'' life.</ref> life<ref>It won't (either of them). </ref> please review it on Amazon. I salute you thanks you!!! (''[[sic]] '') | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Global Head of Client Experience HR Business [[Partner]]ing & Leadership, Learning, [[Talent]] and [[Culture]], [[COO]]'' | |Director of [[talent acquisition]] | ||
|''See'' “Thought leader”. ''And'' “[[COO]]”, ''for that matter''. | |In [[personnel]]. | ||
|- | |||
|''Global Head of Client Experience, [[HR]] Business [[Partner]]ing & Leadership, Learning, [[Talent]] and [[Culture]], [[COO]]'' | |||
|In [[personnel]]. ''See also'' “Thought leader”. ''And'' “[[COO]]”, ''for that matter''. | |||
{{tablebottom}} | {{tablebottom}} |