Template:ISDA English Law Credit Support Deed 2018 Regime: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Amwelladmin (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Amwelladmin (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
“'''{{imcsdprov|Regime}}'''” has the meaning specified in Paragraph {{imcsdprov|13}} and with the definitions of the individual {{imcsdprov|Regime}}s also being set out in Paragraph {{imcsdprov|13}}. <br> | “'''{{imcsdprov|Regime}}'''” has the meaning specified in Paragraph {{imcsdprov|13}} and with the definitions of the individual {{imcsdprov|Regime}}s also being set out in Paragraph {{imcsdprov|13}}. <br> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ Caption text | |||
|- | |||
! {{imcsdprov|Regime}} !! Party A as the {{imcsdprov|Secured Party}} (Party B as the {{imcsdprov|Chargor}}) !! Party B as the {{imcsdprov|Secured Party}} (Party A as the {{imcsdprov|Chargor}}) | |||
|- | |||
| EMIR|| {{SFIM}}||{{SFIM}} | |||
|- | |||
| Prudential|| {{SFIM}}|| {{SFIM}} | |||
|- | |||
| CFTC|| {{LFIM}}|| {{LFIM}} | |||
|- | |||
| SEC|| {{LFIM}}|| {{LFIM}} | |||
|- | |||
| Canada|| {{LFIM}}|| {{LFIM}} | |||
|- | |||
| Switzerland||{{SFIM}}||{{SFIM}} | |||
|- | |||
| Japan|| {{LFIM}}|| {{LFIM}} | |||
|- | |||
| Australia|| {{LFIM}}|| {{LFIM}} | |||
|- | |||
| Hong Kong|| {{LFIM}}|| {{LFIM}} | |||
|- | |||
| Singapore|| {{LFIM}}|| {{LFIM}} | |||
|} |